_2019

On the spiritual matter of art
17 October - 08 March 2020
curated by Bartolomeo Pietromarchi
with: John Armleder, Matilde Cassani, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Elisabetta Di Maggio, Jimmie Durham,
Hassan Khan, Kimsooja, Abdoulaye Konate, Victor Man, Shirin Neshat, Yoko Ono, Michal Rovner, Remo Salvadori,
Tomas Saraceno, Sean Scully, Jeremy Shaw, Namsal Siedlecki
Maxxi, Rome

Night screening of 'Chimera', 2019
as part of Filmisamtidskonsten
18 September 2019 at 19:00 - 20:00hrs
Zita Folkets Bio cinema, Stockholm, Sweden

Poekhali! 2019 Festival
17 August 2019 at 21:00 hrs
curated by Maria Rusinovskaya
with: Crystallmess, Otim Alpha, Carmina Escobar, Natacha Diels, Roos Dijkhuizen, Sam Scranton & Down the Rabbit Hole,
Benedicte Maurseth & Lee Patterson, Ida Nerbø and more...
Gallery I - IV, Landmark  Club, Concert, Performance, Film 
Bergen Kunsthall, Norway

AIT (Arts Initiative Tokyo) residency programme
June- August 2019
Tokyo, Japan

On flower Power. The Role of the Vase in Arts, Crafts and Design
16 July - 29 September 2019
curated by Martí Guixé with Inga Knölke
with: Martín Azúa, Simone Bergantini, Chiara Bettazzi, Marina Bolla, Chiara Camoni, Antoni Cumella i Serret,
Sabine Delafon, Nicolaj Diulgheroff, Elena El Asmar, Haris Epaminonda, Nicola Filia, Nancy Graves, Martí Guixé,
Kodai Iwamoto, Hella Jongerius, Markus Kayser, Oliver Laric, Massimo Lunardon, Enzo Mari, Javier Mariscal,
Ursula Mayer, Paolo Meoni, Alessandro Mendini, Marc Monzó, Takashi Murakami, Luigi Ontani, Gaetano Pesce,
Pierluigi Piu, Tobias Rehberger, André Ricard i Sala, Aurora Sander, Lodovico Trinci, Franz West, Marguerite Friedländer-Wildenhain.
From the collections: Antonio Agostani, Luigi Aversano, Mario Bacchelli, Baccio Maria Bacci, Ugo Bernasconi, Giacinto Cerone,
Francesco Chiappelli, Armout J C Colnot, Vincenzo Colucci, Filippo De Pisis, Gabriella Denis-Rault, Giuseppe Guzzi, Maria Lehel,
Enrico Lionne, Mario Mafai, Martina Pietro, Marino Mazzacurati, Pietro Melecchi, Rolando Monti, Giorgio Morandi, Guido Peyron,
Gaetano Previati, Ilario Rossi, Angelo Savelli, Toti Scialoja, Antonio Simeoni, Arturo Tosi.
Galleria Nazionale d’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Rome

Uses of History
29 June - 04 August 2019
curated by by Melissa E. Feldman
with: Jeremy Deller, Haris Epaminonda, Abbas Kowsari, Denzil Hurley, Jacob Lawrence,
Danielle Morsette
,
Heather Kai Smith, Ellen Lesperance, D.E. May, Kathy Slade, Cappy Thompson
Studio E Gallery, Seattle

Model & Ruin
25 May - 10 June 2019
2019 Werkleitz Festival
artistic directors: Daniel Herrmann and Alexander Klose
with: Haseeb Ahmed, Rosa Barba,Aram Bartholl, Michael Beutler, Haris Epaminonda, Holmer Feldmann, feat. Piotr Baran,
Angela Ferreira, Nikolaus Gansterer, Christoph Girardet, Cornelius Grau, Romain Löser, Andrea Pichl and Magdalena Rude.
Feininger Meisterhaus, Dessau

What is an edition, anyway? 
24 May - 07 September 2019
artworks from the McEvoy Family Collection and the collection of Thomas Cvikota
McEvoy Foundation for the Arts, San Francisco

Replica of the Original
22 May - 18 august 2019
programmed by Amira Akbiyikoglu
with: Nancy Atakan, Kader Attia, Handan Börüteçene, Cansu Çakar, Asli Çavusoglu, Mark Dion,
Haris Epaminonda, Iman Issa, Laure Prouvost, Pak Sheung Chuen, Dilek Winchester
SALT Beyoglu, Istanbul

The Palace at 4 A.M
18 May - 31 October 2019
curated by Iwona Blazwick & Elina Kountouri
with:  Lynda Benglis, Haris Epaminonda, Simone Fattal Petrit Halilaj, Ian Law, Maria Loizidou, Daria Martin,
Duro Olowu, Zohra Opoku, Rena Papaspyrou, Stefania Strouza, Barthélémy Toguo, Paloma Varga Weisz
organized and commissioned by NEON and presented in collaboration with the Ephorate of Antiquities of Cyclades.
Archeological Museum of Mykonos, Greece

May You Live in Interesting Times - 58th International Art Exhibition (awarded the Silver Lion)
11 May - 24 November 2019
Curated by Ralph Rugoff
Arsenale and Central Pavilion, Giardini
La Biennale di Venezia, Venice

VOL. XXVI (solo)
13 April - 31 July 2019
Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia

Constellations: A choreography of minor gestures (∞)
10 April - 10 October 2019
curated by Ana Rito and Hugo Barata
Museo Colecçao Berardo, Lisboa

Pentadaktylos Contemporaries
29 March - 16 June 2019
curated by Savvas Christodoulides
A. G. Leventis Gallery, Nicosia

And Berlin Will Always Need You: Art, Craft and Concept Made in Berlin
22 March - 16 June 2019
curated by Natasha Ginwala and Julienne Lorz
with: Nevin Aladag, Leonor Antunes, Julieta Aranda, Alice Creischer, Andreas Siekmann and the Brukman workers,
Mariechen Danz, Theo Eshetu, Olaf Holzapfel, Dorothy Iannone, Antje Majewski and Olivier Guesselé-Garai,
Willem de Rooij, Katarina Ševi?, Chiharu Shiota, Simon Wachsmuth and Haegue Yang
Martin Gropius Bau, Berlin

VOL. XVI (publication)
book published by BOM DIA BOA TARDE BOA NOITE & Frac Île-de-France
designed by: Santiago da Silva and Simon Steinberger
texts by: Philippe Artières, Chris Sharp, Aurélie Verdier

_2018
_2017
_2016
_2015
_2014
_2013
_2012
_2011
_2010
_2009
_2008
_2007
_2006
_2005
_2004
_2003



www.theinfinitelibrary.com (∞)
www.rodeo-gallery.com
www.caseykaplangallery.com
www.galleriaminini.it



info@harisepaminonda.com



 


other