_2020

local talent
04 July 2020 - 22 August 2020
curated by Thomas Demand
with: Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Miriam Böhm, Marieta Chirulescu, Tacita Dean, Thomas Demand,
Thea Djordjadze, Jason Dodge, Sam Durant, Olafur Eliasson, Omer Fast, Cecal Floyer, Mathew Hale /Eddie Ruscha,
Mathew Hale, Oliver Laric, Henrik Olesen, Manfred Pernice, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Anri Sala, Thomas Scheibitz,
Andreas Slominski, Thomas Struth, Akinori Tao, Rosemarie Trockel, Corinne Wasmuth
Sprüth Magers, Berlin

Real Time
20 June – 18 July 2020
curated by Damien Roach (online)
with: Alexander Tucker, Ami Clarke, Anil Bawa-Cavia, Anja Kaiser + Jonas Holfeld, Anna Barriball, Anne Hardy,
Armando Andrade Tudela
, Boyle Family, Bronze x Jai Paul, Burkhard Meltzer, Caterina Riva, Catherine Wood,
Cédric Fauq, Cerith Wyn Evans, Chris Ware, Christopher Orr, Dan Holdsworth, Dan Snaith (Caribou), David Blandy,
David Raymond Conroy
, David Wightman, ECOCORE, Eddie Peake, Eleni Ikoniadou, Eloise Calandre,
Emily LaBarge Fennesz, Francesca Gavin, Francesco Pedraglio, Gareth Bell-Jones,Geoff Henman, Gilbert & George,
Gordon Cheung
, Graham Crowley, Hannah Barton, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Hatis Noit, Hiraki Sawa, Hisham Bharoocha,
Hito Steyerl, Iain Forsyth & Jane Pollard, Isabel Mallet, Isabella Maidment, Jamie Shovlin, Jeanine Woollard,
Johnny de Philo, Jordan Wolfson, Juha van ’t Zelfde, Keiken, Larry Achiampong & David Blandy, Laura Mulvey,
Lawrence Lek, Lawrence Weiner, Lee Gamble, Liam Gillick, Lisa Oppenheim, Lucinda Chua, Martin Holman
Matt Calderwood, Mica Levi, Michael Oswell, Muntean/Rosenblum, Nabil Ahmed, Nathan Witt, Neil Farber &
Michael Dumontier, Nick Luscombe, Nigel Cooke, Pamela M Lee, Paul Kneale, Ram Dass & Justin Boreta,
Rosalind Nashashibi, Saskia Olde-Wolbers, Shezad Dawood, Simon Denny & Matt Goerzen, Simon Dybbroe-Møller,
Simon Parris, Stephen Willats, Sung Tieu, Tauba Auerbach, Tonje Thilesen, Wade Wallerstein, William Daniels, Yuri Pattison
Seventeen Gallery, London

Virtual Video Space
01 June - 31 August 2020
Berlinische Galerie, Berlin

Excavating Contemporary Archeology
with: Cristina Lucas, Hwayeon Nam, Amalie Smith, Francisco Tropa
Point Center for Contemporary Art in collaboration with MUCEM, France, AIR Antwerpen, Belgium and Kunsthal Aarhus

The Infinite Library (∞) (solo)
26 January - 27 September 2020 (extended)
Invited by Joana Hurtado Matheu 
Fabra i Coats, Barcelona 

Between the Sun and the Moon
26 January - 29 February 2020
curated by Hoor Al Qasimi
Lahore Biennale, Pakistan

Nuovo Cinema Galleria
23 January - 07 March 2020
curated by Orsola Vannocci Bonsi
with: Adrien Missika, Ana Vaz, André Komatsu, André Romão, Anna Franceschini, Carlos Garaicoa, Evy Jokhova,
Grupo Dança Imaginal, Guido van der Werve, Joana Escoval, John Wood and Paul Harrison, Jonathas de Andrade,
Laure Prouvost, Maddalena Ugolini, Michela de Mattei and Nuno da Luz
Galeria Vera Cortês, Lisbon

_ 2019 - 2003