_2017


Portrait (for a Screenplay) of Beth Harmon
04 May - 03 June 2017
a project by Tamsin Clark & Sean Edwards
with: Richard Bevan & Wolfram Wiedner, Erika Blair, Bronwen Buckeridge, Alejandro Cesarco,
Alice Channer, Lucy Clout, Mike Cooter, Melanie Counsell, Matt Fitts, Anne Hardy,Etan Ilfeld, Lauren Keeley,
Gareth Long, Sara MacKillop, Lorna Macintyre, Jonathan Monk, Madeleine Pledge, Laura Reeves, Giles Round,
SMT, Hayley Tompkins, Rhianna Turnbull, Phoebe Unwin, Stuart Whipps, Lillian Wilkie
Tenderpixel, London

Quiet
13 April – 05 June 2017
group show curated by Samuel Leuenberger
with: Christina Forrer, Mohammad Ghazali, Youssef Limoud
Daniel Rios Rodriguez, Megan Rooney, Stéphanie Saadé, Augustas Serapinas
Barbara Seiler gallery, Zurich

Liquid Antiquity
03 April - 17 September 2017
book launch (edited by Brooke Holmes and Karen Martapress) and companion video installation
Project conceived by Brooke Holmes in collaboration with Polina Kosmadaki and Yorgos Tzirtzilakis
The exhibition is organized by the DESTE Foundation in collaboration with the Benaki Museum
and the “Postclassicisms” initiative at Princeton University.
Benaki Museum, Athens

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin (∞)
17 March - 06 August 2017
group show curated by Jens Hoffmann
with: Erica Baum, Walead Beshty, Milena Bonilla, Andrea Bowers, Nicholas Buffon,
Chris Burden,Haris Epaminonda and Daniel Gustav Cramer, Simon Evans, Walker Evans, Claire Fontaine,
Lee Friedlander, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Raymond Hains, Pierre Huyghe, Voluspa Jarpa,
Jesper Just, Sanya Kantarovsky, Mike Kelley, Tim Lee, Jorge Macchi, Adam Pendleton, Martín Ramírez,
Bill Rauhauser, Mary Reid Kelley, Ry Rocklen, Markus Schinwald, Collier Schorr, Cindy Sherman, Taryn Simon,
Joel Sternfeld, Mungo Thomson, Timm Ulrichs, Guido van der Werve, James Welling, Cerith Wyn Evans
The Jewish Museum, New York

VOL. XXII (solo)
10 March - 04 June 2017
curated by Courtenay Finn
in collaboration with Point Center for Contemporary Art, Nicosia
Aspen Art Museum, Aspen, Colorado

Πλ­ανητες / Plánetes
28 January 2017- 28 February 2017
curated by Elena Parpa
with: Andreas Angelidakis, Rosa Barba, Inal Bilsel, Andrea Bruno, Banu Cennetoglu, Savvas Christodoulides,
Marianna Christofides, Marianna Constanti, Elizabeth Hoak-Doering, Ben Evans and Alkis Hadjiandreou,
Eleni Kamma, Lito Kattou, Nurtane Karagil, Lefteris Olympios, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Yorgos Petrou,
Re Aphrodite, Efi Savvides, Socratis Socratous, Lefteris Tapas, Marina Xenofontos, Natalie Yiaxi
Cultural Capital of Europe Pafos 2017
Shelley Residence, Paphos

Landscapes
Selection from the State Collection
20 January – 24 February 2017
curated by Savvas Christodoulides
Evagoras Lanitis Centre, Limassol

VOL. XX - part II (solo)
14 January - 18 February 2017
Rodeo, London

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞)
05 - 27 January 2017
curated by Zasha Colah & Luca Cerizza
with: Sarnath Banerjee, Massimo Bartolini, Jimmy Chishi, Yona Friedman, Shilpa Gupta, Sanket Jadia
in collaboration with Mario D’Souza, Tushar Joag, Marcello Maloberti, Natak Company, Amol Patil, Rupali Patil,
Susan Philipsz, Smita Rajmane, Shubigi Rao, Nikhil Raunak, Tomás Saraceno, Marinella Senatore,
The Infinite Library, U-ra-mi-li, Cathy Wilkes
Pune, India

_2016
_2015
_2014
_2013
_2012
_2011
_2010
_2009
_2008
_2007
_2006
_2005
_2004
_2003


www.theinfinitelibrary.com (∞)
www.the-beehive.org
www.rodeo-gallery.com
www.galleriaminini.it
www.caseykaplangallery.com
www.partwildhorsesmaneonbothsides.com (collaborators)


info@harisepaminonda.com


 
 
 


other